Karaganda Medical University
«Medicine and Ecology» journal
Monthly newspaper «Medic»
Home
News
XVII Spartakiad among students of Karaganda city

XVII Spartakiad among students of Karaganda city

10 March 2023

From February 20 to February 27, 2023, the traditional XVII Spartakiad among students of the Karaganda region was held. It was opened at Karaganda University named after E. A. Buketov.

   Eight teams from universities of the city and region took part in the start. The Olympics was held in 13 sports: volleyball (male/female), basketball (male/female), checkers, chess, togyz-kumalak, arkan tartys, asyk atu, kazak kuresi, futsal, presidential multiathlon, weightlifting, athletics and table tennis.

Table tennisBeisen D. - 3003 GM
Basketball (female) Gulnaz Arystanbaeva - Informatics 902
  Basketball (male)
  Volleyball (female)
  Futsal

   Students of NCJSC "KMU" took an active part in all 13 types of programs and in a persistent struggle took fourth place. The participants of the Spartakiad were awarded in the individual-team offset:

The 1st place – chess

Yesenbekov M. - 7027 GM

Kalkabek A. - 2004 GM

Zhakazhanova Zh. - 5042 GM

Asemgalyeva M. - 3008 TPP

The 2nd place – togyz-kumalak

Abeuov Т. - 5028 GM

Mukhambetkalieva Zh. - 7017 GP internship

Urinbaeva Zh. - 7024 GP internship

Baurzhankyzy A. - 1003 Pediatrics

The 3rd place  –  table tennis, basketball (male/female), volleyball (male/female), futsal

Yugay A. - 6042 GM

Ashurmatova S. - 1005 GM

Dospolova A. - 1004 Dentistry


Ayubova Madina - Dentistry 2007

Ayaulym Ayyanova - Dentistry 2007

Balayeva Milana - Dentistry 2007

Bektursinova Dayana - Dentistry 1009

Volkova Milena - GM 5046

Jumagazy Kausar - Biomedicine 1002

Meirmanova Altynay - Dentistry 1002/4+1

Saginova Ayman - Dentistry 1010

Khaldiyazova Zeinab - GM 2026

Khasenova Indira - Pediatrics 1001

Suleimen Diana – Dentistry 6008

Yadav Harshita - GM 2013


Oralbayev E.- 3029 GM

Nabi E. - 2002 Biomedicine

Anuarbekov T. - 2001 Dentistry

Balkhozhaev N.- 3004 Dentistry

Ryskeldin N.- 2003 GM

Saylaubekov B. - 1006 Dentistry

Batrakov R. - 1026 GM

Utegenov А. - 1005 Biomedicine

Kamyshansky E. - 1019 GM

Igibay Zh. - 2009 Dentistry

Singh R. - 3010 GM

Naqvi Sh.– 2010 GM

Kenesbek A. - 2004 ТPP

Nurkalina K. - 2025 GM

Zhunusova T. - 2019 GM

Bespaeva A. - 2001 Pharmacy

Maral Zh. - 202 КСО ?

Abdupattayeva M. - 1006 GM

Alieva D. - 201 КЛД ?

Shaikholla A. - 2007 ТPP

Baglanova A. - 2002 ТPP


Mendygaliev E. - 9001 Resident

Shilov А. - 6041 GM

Akhmedov М.- 5028 GM

Nurlabi М. - 5023 GM

Hasen А. - 4002 GM

Asainov S. - 7023 GM

Зәкір Ә. - 4008 GM

Әбдіхамитов Е. - 9001 Resident

Bekzhanov А.- 3005 GM

Yusanov Y. - 9005 Resident

Seitzhan Zh. - 7011 GM

Kairatov М. - 2001 Dentistry

In the individual standings distinguished the next students: students of gr. 4010 GM Zhaksykeldi N. - I place in kazak kuresi, Kernanbayly A. gr.2004 TPP - III place in kettlebell lifting, Ovtsynov P. - 5043 GM - II place in track and field athletics (male), Chernyagina E.D. - 1026 GM - the III place in track and field athletics (female), Toleubay R. - 3021 GM - the III place in the senior subgroup in the Winter Presidential Combined Events.

Congratulations to the winners and prizewinners of the Spartakiad!

 We wish you further victories!

Physical Health Center 



0
999

comments

to leave a comment.